The movie and all the complaint and educational material surrounding this project was made possible thanks to the collaboration and uninterested help of a big team of people, organizations and institutions. A team made up of more than 150 people, social entities, audiovisual companies and public administration that committed themselves to this project. Some of them are:
Cast
Maria: Maria Ribera
Anna: Anna Casas
Cecilia: Cecilia Ligorio
Rodrigo: Rodrigo Garcia Olza
Sign lenguage teacher: Ana Díez
Crew
Producers: Julián Altuna - Raquel Bonell
Sonia Ros - Pablo A. Zareceansky
Director: Pablo A. Zareceansky
Screenwriters: Albert Tola - Pablo A. Zareceansky
From own and other texts, and from actors improvization
Director of photography: Albert Pascual
Art director: Dídac Bono
Sound designer: Agost Alustiza
Musician: Lucas Ariel Vallejos
Film editors: Regino Hernández - Mayte Hernández
Octavio Rodríguez - Jordi Puig
Episodes adaptation editor: Elia Gasull
Costume designers: Ana Güell - Susana Blanco
Make up & hair stylist: Karol Tornaría - Susi León
Content supervisors: Jesús Carrión - Iolanda Fresnillo
Dani Gómez-Olivé - Gemma Tarafa - Mónica Vargas
Assistant director: Daniela Forn
Pre-production assistant director: Aina Carbó
Second assistant director: Natalia González
Script supervisor: Joana Martí
Casting: Irene Roqué
Screenwriting assistants: Raquel Bonell y Sonia Ros
Production manager: Julián Altuna
Line producer: Jorge Nallar
Production assistants: Marc Maldonado - Víctor Nacher
Elisabet Puertas Fernández - María José García - Encarni Escalante
Camera operators: Jordi Florença - Oriol Busquets
Camera assistants: Alex González - David Urbiola
Video assistants: Pablo Montesinos - Tomás Abellán
Grip: Sergi Castellarnau - Alex Bordegó
Making Off: Pau Ortiz
Still photographers: Sandra González - Pau Ortiz
Pre-lighting gaffer: Edu Bonilla
Gaffer: Pablo López
Best boy: John Harratt
Pre-lighting electricians: Xavi Méndez “Woody” - Debo Witte
Electricians: Jordi Corrales - Marta Vives - Marc Jardí
Alberto Peralta - Esteban Heredia - Adrián Cores - Pedro Iván García
Set decorators & atrezzo: Dídac Bono - Rafel Vives
Estel Ferrer - Xavier Aguilar
Set illustrator: Ana Yael Zareceansky
Set photographer: Omar Havana
Set dresser: Coro Mateo
Makeup and hair assistant: Ely Andrés
Production Sound Mixers: Albert Gay
Agost Alustiza
Boom operators: Xavier Carrera - Idoia Iñárritu
Jaume Vidader - Marta Cunill
Location scouts: Iván Gomez - Manel Manteca - Juan Reguera
Editor assistants: David Serrano
Post production managers: Raquel Bonell - Sonia Ros - Sandra Picher
Colorist: Cristina Pérez
Mixtic Technical coordinator: Henriette Martínez
Mixtic Technician: Antonio Urrutia
Graphic designer: Chus Portela
Digital Composer: Eloi Garcia
Sound mixer: Sisco Peret
Transcription: Olga Celada - Esther Garcia
Translation: Julia Cameron - Barbara Bender
Encarni Escalante - Nicole Etchevers - Mercedes González
Subtitles:
IMAGINABLES
Archive images:
Comisión Audiovisual de la Acampada de Barcelona
Comisión Audivisual de la AcampadaSol
Adriana Mateos
Alex Campos (Nomad Eyes)
Ana Delgado
Antonio Grunfeld
Juan Ramón Robles
María Otero
Archive sound: El sueño de Tesla
Accountants: Silvia Varón - Maria Sanguesa
Catering: Fundació Futur
Insurance: Cinevent
Rehearsal rooms: Centre Cívic La Sedeta - Casa de la Solidaritat
Educational material:
Collaborators:
Supporters:
Web:
Web programming and development:
Web design:
Texts included in the script are taken from:
Bernard-Marie Koltès “Combate de negro y de perros”
Thomas Sankara “Discurso en la Cumbre de la Organización para la Unión Africana”
Pier Paolo Pasolini “Cartas Luteranas y entrevista en la playa de Ostia”
Arcadi Oliveres “Origen de las migraciones”
Roberto Bolaño “Palabra de América”
Severn Cullis-Suzuki”Discurso en la ONU”
Juan Martínez “Mundo S.A. Voces contra la globalización”
Special thanks to:
Ramiro Blas, Sergi Ovide, Mariola Cortés, El Plató de Cinema, Claudia Alemany, Eva Biescas, Carlos Calvo, Martina Fuster, Evelina Podiapolskaia, Jordi Corrales, Llorenç Mas Leas, Víctor Nacher, Gonzalo Cruz
Thanks:
El Terrat, Esther García i Esther Alonso
Pizzeria La Briciola, Mobles Ram, Tanit Singular
Colegio Lexia, Hernán Zin, Kike Pérez
Catou Vardier, Doc.es; Jaume Martí, Danel Anser, Hector Giró, Guille de la Cal, Sergi Duran, Carles Royo, Andrea Álvarez
Companyia Cervessera del Montseny, Adriano Morán, Kamen Nedev
Filmed at the Teatro de los sentidos in Barcelona, from may 16th to 27th, 2011
Creative Commons 3.0 By-Nc-Sa
Legal Deposit number: B-33906-2011
ICIC file number: 01144/11
All audiences